Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27557 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27557 was $307,495, down 8.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $307k.
$334k$323k$307k$300k$310k$320k$330k$340k$307k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27557 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27809$387k27882$355k27807$324k27856$315k27557$307k27803$260k27864$260k27886$199k27801$133k27852$125k
ZIP 27557 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27557.
All Residential$307kSingle Family$307k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27557

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026