Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27546 / median-list-price

Homes in 27546 listed at a median of $338,090, up 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $338k.
$335k$340k$338k$200k$250k$300k$350k$340k$230k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27546 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28326$390k27501$345k28312$340k27546$338k28395$337k28376$325k27505$310k27521$285k28339$275k28348$269k
ZIP 27546 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27546.
Single Family$340kAll Residential$338kTownhouse$230k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27546

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026