Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27526 / median-list-price

Homes in 27526 listed at a median of $458,900, up 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $459k.
$457k$447k$459k$200k$300k$400k$500k$220k$485k$367k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27526 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27526$459k28326$390k27501$345k28312$340k28395$337k28376$325k27505$310k27521$285k28339$275k28348$269k
ZIP 27526 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27526.
Single Family$485kAll Residential$459kTownhouse$367kCondo / Co-op$220k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27526

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026