Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27523 / median-list-price

Homes in 27523 listed at a median of $761,833, down 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $762k.
$801k$753k$762k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$867k$520k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27523 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27523$762k27514$700k27516$650k27559$614k27243$519k27705$481k27510$450k27703$425k27581$377k27509$313k
ZIP 27523 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27523.
Single Family$867kAll Residential$762kTownhouse$520k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27523

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026