Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27522 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27522 was $324,500, down 5.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $325k.
$345k$307k$325k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$367k$331k$230k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27522 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27516$588k27510$480k27705$475k27243$475k27703$400k27581$357k27522$325k27507$302k27559$288k27509$283k
ZIP 27522 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27522.
Multi-Family$367kSingle Family$331kAll Residential$325kTownhouse$230k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27522

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026