Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27520 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27520 was $372,302, up 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $372k.
$363k$360k$372k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$245k$260k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27520 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27540$610k27603$440k27592$430k27529$430k27596$428k27520$372k27524$345k27549$330k27569$309k27816$288k
ZIP 27520 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 27520.
Single Family$372kTownhouse$260kMulti-Family$245k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27520

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026