Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27519 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 27519 listed at a median of $267/sqft, up 1.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $267/sqft.
$262$256$267$225$250$275$256$279$227
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
27519 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27609$310/sqft27519$267/sqft27511$259/sqft27518$253/sqft27613$250/sqft27606$236/sqft27525$211/sqft27604$206/sqft27542$191/sqft27816$162/sqft
ZIP 27519 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27519.
Single Family$279/sqftAll Residential$267/sqftCondo / Co-op$256/sqftTownhouse$227/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27519

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026