Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27513 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27513 was $365,000, down 4.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $365k.
$383k$345k$365k$250k$500k$750k$233k$700k$564k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27513 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27608$735k27519$505k27539$410k27560$395k27513$365k27529$323k27603$313k27610$283k27527$273k27504$136k
ZIP 27513 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 27513.
Multi-Family$700kSingle Family$564kTownhouse$365kCondo / Co-op$233k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27513

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026