Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27502 / median-list-price

Homes in 27502 listed at a median of $544,365, down 9.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $544k.
$600k$575k$544k$319k$720k$461k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27502 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27518$737k27519$715k27609$699k27613$580k27502$544k27511$539k27606$408k27525$369k27604$360k27542$300k
ZIP 27502 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27502.
Single Family$720kAll Residential$544kTownhouse$461kCondo / Co-op$319k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27502

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026