Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27501 / median-list-price

Homes in 27501 listed at a median of $344,900, down 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $345k.
$356k$328k$345k$250k$300k$350k$400k$371k$259k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27501 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28326$390k27501$345k28312$340k28395$337k28376$325k27505$310k27521$285k28339$275k28348$269k28377$262k
ZIP 27501 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27501.
Single Family$371kAll Residential$345kTownhouse$259k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27501

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026