Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27495 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27495 was $267,500, down 5.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $268k.
$284k$272k$268k$240k$250k$260k$270k$280k$290k$283k$247k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27495 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27313$423k27455$395k27205$300k27265$298k27438$275k27495$268k27405$263k27320$246k27350$245k27419$242k
ZIP 27495 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27495.
Single Family$283kAll Residential$268kTownhouse$247k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27495

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026