Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27455 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27455 was $395,000, down 11.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $395k.
$445k$379k$395k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$450k$459k$298k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27455 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27235$464k27313$423k27455$395k27205$300k27265$298k27263$289k27438$275k27405$263k27320$246k27350$245k
ZIP 27455 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27455.
Single Family$459kCondo / Co-op$450kAll Residential$395kTownhouse$298k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27455

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026