Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27410 / median-list-price

Homes in 27410 listed at a median of $329,950, down 6.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $330k.
$354k$340k$330k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$185k$445k$289k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27410 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27313$430k27350$425k27455$403k27410$330k27265$321k27205$315k27438$275k27405$274k27320$248k27419$235k
ZIP 27410 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27410.
Single Family$445kAll Residential$330kTownhouse$289kCondo / Co-op$185k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27410

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026