Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27407 / median-list-price

Homes in 27407 listed at a median of $262,500, up 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $263k.
$256k$262k$263k$50k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$110k$285k$227k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27407 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27313$430k27350$425k27455$403k27265$321k27205$315k27438$275k27405$274k27407$263k27320$248k27419$235k
ZIP 27407 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27407.
Single Family$285kAll Residential$263kTownhouse$227kCondo / Co-op$110k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27407

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026