Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27405 / median-list-price

Homes in 27405 listed at a median of $274,450, down 0.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $274k.
$275k$270k$274k$240k$250k$260k$270k$280k$290k$259k$249k$280k$259k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27405 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27313$430k27350$425k27455$403k27265$321k27205$315k27438$275k27405$274k27263$260k27320$248k27419$235k
ZIP 27405 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27405.
Single Family$280kAll Residential$274kCondo / Co-op$259kTownhouse$259kMulti-Family$249k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27405

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026