Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27357 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27357 was $386,490, up 10.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $386k.
$349k$417k$386k$340k$360k$380k$400k$420k$440k$386k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27357 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27235$464k27313$423k27455$395k27357$386k27205$300k27265$298k27438$275k27405$263k27320$246k27350$245k
ZIP 27357 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27357.
All Residential$386kSingle Family$386k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27357

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026