Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27344 / median-list-price

Homes in 27344 listed at a median of $351,250, up 6.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $351k.
$329k$520k$351k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$365k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27344 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27516$650k27559$614k27243$519k27705$481k27510$450k27703$425k27581$377k27344$351k27509$313k27507$300k
ZIP 27344 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27344.
Single Family$365kAll Residential$351k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27344

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026