Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27284 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27284 was $325,000, down 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $325k.
$328k$340k$325k$100k$200k$300k$400k$165k$368k$266k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27284 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27053$473k27012$435k27284$325k27107$323k27103$301k27051$281k27055$279k27127$272k27292$270k27020$245k
ZIP 27284 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27284.
Single Family$368kAll Residential$325kTownhouse$266kCondo / Co-op$165k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27284

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026