Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27258 / median-list-price

Homes in 27258 listed at a median of $330,961, down 9.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $331k.
$365k$312k$331k$250k$300k$350k$400k$365k$254k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27258 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27340$620k27349$412k27302$400k27253$355k27244$347k27258$331k27215$325k27217$250k
ZIP 27258 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27258.
Single Family$365kAll Residential$331kTownhouse$254k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27258

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026