Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27253 / median-list-price

Homes in 27253 listed at a median of $355,000, up 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $355k.
$346k$340k$355k$250k$300k$350k$400k$373k$266k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27253 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27340$620k27349$412k27302$400k27253$355k27244$347k27258$331k27215$325k27217$250k
ZIP 27253 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27253.
Single Family$373kAll Residential$355kTownhouse$266k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27253

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026