Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27249 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27249 was $241,000, down 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $241k.
$260k$241k$241k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$336k$330k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27249 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27235$353k27455$298k27403$295k27263$293k27405$263k27205$252k27301$247k27249$241k27317$231k27406$159k
ZIP 27249 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 27249.
Condo / Co-op$336kSingle Family$330kTownhouse$241k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27249

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026