Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27051 / median-list-price

Homes in 27051 listed at a median of $375,000, up 12.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $375k.
$335k$375k$375k$320k$340k$360k$380k$373k$375k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27051 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27012$438k27020$390k27040$385k27051$375k27107$320k27055$316k27103$310k27292$292k27127$275k27053$257k
ZIP 27051 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27051.
All Residential$375kTownhouse$375kSingle Family$373k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27051

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026