Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27028 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 27028 listed at a median of $194/sqft, up 15.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $194/sqft.
$168$183$194$193$195
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
27028 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27043$206/sqft27053$200/sqft27103$196/sqft27028$194/sqft27055$189/sqft27051$186/sqft27012$183/sqft27107$175/sqft27020$175/sqft27292$173/sqft
ZIP 27028 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27028.
Townhouse$195/sqftAll Residential$194/sqftSingle Family$193/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27028

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026