Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27023 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27023 was $394,500, down 24.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $395k.
$520k$420k$395k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$395k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27023 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27043$507k27053$473k27012$435k27023$395k27107$323k27103$301k27051$281k27055$279k27127$272k27292$270k
ZIP 27023 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27023.
All Residential$395kSingle Family$395k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27023

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026