Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 25832 / median-list-price

Homes in 25832 listed at a median of $449,000, up 79.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $449k.
$250k$467k$449k$200k$300k$400k$500k$454k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
25832 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
25832$449k25843$288k25812$225k25840$192k25844$150k25921$150k25827$144k25878$115k
ZIP 25832 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 25832.
Single Family$454kAll Residential$449kTownhouseLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 25832

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026