Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 25560 / median-list-price

Homes in 25560 listed at a median of $285,000, up 6.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $285k.
$268k$280k$285k$260k$270k$280k$290k$285k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
25560 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
25082$402k25560$285k25705$223k41102$194k25504$185k41143$180k25168$155k25514$150k41139$145k41101$142k
ZIP 25560 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 25560.
All Residential$285kSingle Family$285k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 25560

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026