Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 25422 / median-list-price

Homes in 25422 listed at a median of $382,450, up 32.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $382k.
$289k$343k$382k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$382k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
25422 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
21779$562k21713$477k25422$382k25411$367k25427$330k21795$315k21740$298k21767$276k25404$275k25401$243k
ZIP 25422 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 25422.
All Residential$382kSingle Family$382k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 25422

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026