Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 25401 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 25401: $195/sqft, up 28.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $195/sqft.
$152$192$195$75$100$125$150$175$200$225$107$141
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
25401 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
21733$217/sqft25427$211/sqft25422$202/sqft21782$202/sqft25401$195/sqft21722$183/sqft25403$176/sqft21795$167/sqft25419$167/sqft21711$143/sqft
ZIP 25401 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 25401.
Single Family$195/sqftTownhouse$141/sqftMulti-Family$107/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 25401

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026