Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 25314 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 25314 was $230,000, down 19.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $230k.
$286k$244k$230k$150k$200k$250k$300k$183k$258k$260k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
25314 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
25053$287k25028$260k25304$245k25314$230k25143$176k25309$168k25003$165k25064$164k25523$149k25302$134k
ZIP 25314 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 25314.
Single Family$260kMulti-Family$258kAll Residential$230kCondo / Co-op$183kTownhouseLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 25314

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026