Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 24590 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 24590 was $350,000, up 17.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $350k.
$298k$347k$350k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$350k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
24590 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22958$799k22911$551k22932$535k22901$505k22969$393k23022$370k24590$350k22949$312k22931$265k22971$246k
ZIP 24590 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 24590.
All Residential$350kSingle Family$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 24590

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026