Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 24531 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 24531 was $225,000, down 23.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $225k.
$294k$228k$225k$200k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$225k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
24531 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
24566$365k24549$229k24531$225k24527$213k24586$189k24139$175k24557$165k24540$157k24161$155k24541$150k
ZIP 24531 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 24531.
All Residential$225kSingle Family$225k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 24531

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026