Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 24523 / median-list-price

Homes in 24523 listed at a median of $349,900, up 10.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$317k$325k$350k$300k$320k$340k$360k$350k$309k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
24523 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
24104$532k24064$360k24523$350k24550$345k24521$345k24179$306k24502$300k24522$295k23958$289k24526$185k
ZIP 24523 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 24523.
Single Family$350kAll Residential$350kTownhouse$309k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 24523

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026