Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 24502 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 24502 was $257,900, down 7.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $258k.
$280k$255k$258k$175k$200k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$203k$286k$300k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
24502 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
24121$985k24104$650k24095$485k24551$370k24588$260k24502$258k24501$249k24523$218k24503$205k24179$169k
ZIP 24502 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 24502.
Single Family$300kMulti-Family$286kTownhouse$258kCondo / Co-op$203k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 24502

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026