Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 24477 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 24477: $222/sqft, up 13.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $222/sqft.
$195$243$222$175$200$225$250$222$251
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
24477 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
24482$250/sqft24467$232/sqft24477$222/sqft24486$222/sqft24421$216/sqft24431$213/sqft22939$201/sqft24479$200/sqft24437$160/sqft22843$160/sqft
ZIP 24477 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 24477.
Townhouse$251/sqftAll Residential$222/sqftSingle Family$222/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 24477

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026