Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 24153 / median-list-price

Homes in 24153 listed at a median of $369,000, up 17.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $369k.
$315k$370k$369k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$205k$372k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
24153 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
24127$450k24067$446k24184$438k24018$400k24153$369k24015$330k24019$325k24059$325k24070$310k24016$265k
ZIP 24153 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 24153.
Single Family$372kAll Residential$369kCondo / Co-op$205k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 24153

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026