Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 24101 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 24101 was $446,750, up 7.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $447k.
$416k$500k$447k$400k$450k$500k$550k$430k$533k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
24101 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
24067$595k24184$570k24101$447k24127$408k24018$358k24153$330k24019$315k24015$280k24059$230k24016$190k
ZIP 24101 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 24101.
Townhouse$533kAll Residential$447kSingle Family$430k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 24101

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026