Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 24095 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 24095 was $485,000, up 25.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $485k.
$387k$483k$485k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$545k$485k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
24095 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
24121$545k24095$485k24104$439k24521$339k24064$325k24550$311k24179$299k24522$290k24502$270k23958$225k
ZIP 24095 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 24095.
Single Family$545kAll Residential$485kTownhouse$485k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 24095

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026