Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23832 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 23832 was $445,000, up 8.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $445k.
$410k$420k$445k$350k$400k$450k$500k$380k$494k$406k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
23832 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23113$630k23120$620k23836$470k23069$461k23114$454k23832$445k23230$383k23231$355k23234$330k22437$268k
ZIP 23832 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23832.
Single Family$494kAll Residential$445kTownhouse$406kCondo / Co-op$380k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23832

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026