Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23701 / median-list-price

Homes in 23701 listed at a median of $276,500, up 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $277k.
$265k$265k$277k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$130k$280k$255k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
23701 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23433$713k23050$515k23696$475k27921$407k23664$397k23487$358k23517$305k23504$300k23520$280k23701$277k
ZIP 23701 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23701.
Single Family$280kAll Residential$277kTownhouse$255kCondo / Co-op$130k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23701

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026