Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23601 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 23601 was $296,450, up 5.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $296k.
$282k$285k$296k$200k$250k$300k$299k$299k$200k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
23601 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23050$584k27921$439k23696$348k23487$330k23664$325k23601$296k23517$294k23504$285k23520$280k23125$130k
ZIP 23601 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23601.
Condo / Co-op$299kSingle Family$299kAll Residential$296kTownhouse$200k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23601

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026