Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23507 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 23507 was $345,000, up 22.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $345k.
$282k$345k$345k$250k$500k$750k$246k$739k$595k$585k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
23507 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23050$584k27921$439k23696$348k23507$345k23487$330k23664$325k23517$294k23504$285k23520$280k23125$130k
ZIP 23507 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23507.
Multi-Family$739kSingle Family$595kTownhouse$585kAll Residential$345kCondo / Co-op$246k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23507

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026