Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23487 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 23487 was $330,000, down 6.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $330k.
$352k$378k$330k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$230k$330k$385k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
23487 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23050$584k27921$439k23696$348k23487$330k23664$325k23315$305k23517$294k23504$285k23520$280k23125$130k
ZIP 23487 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23487.
Townhouse$385kAll Residential$330kSingle Family$330kMulti-Family$230k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23487

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026