Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23455 / median-list-price

Homes in 23455 listed at a median of $462,450, up 15.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $462k.
$400k$450k$462k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$400k$500k$352k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
23455 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23433$713k23050$515k23696$475k23455$462k27921$407k23664$397k23487$358k23517$305k23504$300k23520$280k
ZIP 23455 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23455.
Single Family$500kAll Residential$462kCondo / Co-op$400kTownhouse$352k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23455

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026