Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23453 / median-list-price

Homes in 23453 listed at a median of $347,450, down 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $347k.
$349k$345k$347k$200k$300k$400k$500k$230k$448k$260k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
23453 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23433$713k23050$515k23696$475k27921$407k23664$397k23487$358k23453$347k23517$305k23504$300k23520$280k
ZIP 23453 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23453.
Single Family$448kAll Residential$347kTownhouse$260kCondo / Co-op$230k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23453

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026