Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23451 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 23451 was $615,000, up 7.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $615k.
$573k$608k$615k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$513k$930k$1.19M$400k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
23451 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23433$622k23451$615k23050$584k27921$439k23696$348k23487$330k23664$325k23517$294k23504$285k23520$280k
ZIP 23451 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23451.
Single Family$1.19MMulti-Family$930kAll Residential$615kCondo / Co-op$513kTownhouse$400k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23451

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026