Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23235 / median-list-price

Homes in 23235 listed at a median of $437,000, up 9.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $437k.
$400k$435k$437k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$442k$440k$290k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
23235 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23113$610k23120$600k23230$477k23836$475k23114$467k23069$462k23235$437k22437$430k23231$380k23234$325k
ZIP 23235 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23235.
Condo / Co-op$442kSingle Family$440kAll Residential$437kTownhouse$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23235

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026