Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23226 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 23226 listed at a median of $369/sqft, up 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $369/sqft.
$344$362$369$350$375$400$389$365
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
23226 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23226$369/sqft23230$310/sqft22437$299/sqft23069$275/sqft23129$237/sqft23113$237/sqft23120$234/sqft23231$226/sqft23234$214/sqft23114$213/sqft
ZIP 23226 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23226.
Condo / Co-op$389/sqftAll Residential$369/sqftSingle Family$365/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23226

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026