Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23188 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 23188 was $465,750, up 0.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $466k.
$465k$475k$466k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$291k$525k$388k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
23188 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23433$622k23050$584k23188$466k27921$439k23696$348k23487$330k23664$325k23517$294k23504$285k23520$280k
ZIP 23188 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23188.
Single Family$525kAll Residential$466kTownhouse$388kCondo / Co-op$291k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23188

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026