Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23150 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 23150 was $320,000, up 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $320k.
$310k$323k$320k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$251k$320k$329k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
23150 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23113$630k23120$620k23836$470k23069$461k23114$454k23230$383k23231$355k23234$330k23150$320k22437$268k
ZIP 23150 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23150.
Townhouse$329kAll Residential$320kSingle Family$320kCondo / Co-op$251k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23150

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026