Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23116 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 23116 was $547,500, up 15.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $548k.
$475k$523k$548k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$588k$450k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
23116 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23129$735k23113$630k23120$620k23116$548k23836$470k23069$461k23114$454k23230$383k23231$355k23234$330k
ZIP 23116 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23116.
Single Family$588kAll Residential$548kTownhouse$450k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23116

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026